I was stranded two nights in Bologna so i was very happy when i finally went home on 20. December 2014. I did not film any elevators in Bologna, though i did ride one old elevator with manual doors.

Chronology
00:00 • Bologna Airport Terminal & MBL Business Lounge
00:24 • Departures monitor
00:41 • Cobus 3000 bus ride to remote stand
02:21 • Boarding SAS Airbus A320
03:22 • Captains speech
04:43 • Take-off
07:10 • Flying over the Alps
07:26 • Catering
07:56 • Approaching Copenhagen
08:23 • Landing
10:36 • Parking at gate B6
11:12 • Copenhagen Airport Terminal

======== Flight Information ========
• Scandinavian Airlines
• SK 2684
• 20 DEC 2014 11:35 Bologna, Guglielmo Marconi (BLQ)
• 20 DEC 2014 13:40 Copenhagen, Kastrup (CPH)
• Seat 11A
• Airbus A320
• OY-KAT ‘Hildegun Viking’
• Year 2007

======== Video Information ========
• Camera: Nikon 1 J2
• Editor: Cyberlink PowerDirector 12
• Music: “Fig Leaf Rag” – by Kevin MacLoad / Incompetech

13 COMMENTS

  1. Did you know that an airbus a320 crashed a few days ago ( indonesia to singapore ) . AirAsia flight . Dont believe ?Search google

Leave a Reply